The State Architectural Act - Previous Law
[…] The practice of landscape architecture shall include the location and arrangement of such tangible objects and features as are incidental and necessary to the purpose outlined for landscape architecture in The State Architectural Act, but shall not include the design of structures or facilities with separate and self-contained purposes for habitation or industry, or the design of public streets, highways, utilities, storm and sanitary sewers and sewage treatment facilities, such as are ordinarily included in the practice of engineering or architecture.

§59-46.4.

There is hereby re-created, to continue until July 1, 2004, in accordance with the provisions of the Oklahoma Sunset Law a Board to be known as "The Board of Governors of the Licensed Architects and Landscape Architects of Oklahoma", hereinafter referred to as the Board.